Thank you for choosing Rodent Pet Eat as your trusted resource for rodent pet care. This Privacy Policy is specifically tailored to address the privacy concerns related to the information collected on our website Rodent Pet Eat for users interested in the care of California Ground Squirrels, Chinchillas, Chipmunks, Degus, Gerbils, Gophers, Guinea Pigs, Hamsters, Opossums, Prairie Dogs, Rex Guinea Pigs, Sugar Gliders, Viscachas, and other related species.

1. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information:

When you contact us via email ([rodentpeteat@gmail.com]. We collect your name, email address, and any other information you provide.

b. User Contributions:

If you choose to engage with our community forums or submit content related to the care of rodent pets, we may collect the information you provide.

2. How We Use Your Information

a. Communication:

Personal information is used to respond to your inquiries and assist you in addressing your concerns about rodent pet care.

b. Community Engagement:

User contributions may be displayed on our community forums to facilitate discussions and share valuable insights related to rodent care.

3. Information Sharing

a. Third-Party Services:

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personal information to third parties. However, user contributions and non-personal information may be shared within our community and with trusted third-party services for analytics.

b. Legal Compliance:

We may disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

4. Cookies

a. Cookies Usage:

Rodent Pet Eat may use cookies to enhance user experience. Users can disable cookies through their browser settings, which may affect the site’s functionality.

5. Compliance with California Laws

a. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):

Rodent Pet Eat complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act. providing California residents with the right to know what personal information is collected, used, and shared and the right to delete their personal information.

6. Security

a. Data Security:

We implement reasonable security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

a. Policy Updates:

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy periodically. Any changes will be posted on this page, and the effective date will be revised accordingly.

Also Read: Terms and Conditions for Rodent Pet Eat

8. Contact Information

a. Contact Us:

For any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or your privacy rights, please contact us at [rodentpeteat@gmail.com].

Last updated: [12/19.2023]